Header Ads

Header ADS

Privacy Policy

We much care about that your privacy is important. The personal information we receive and collect when you subscribe our newsletter, the steps we take to safeguard information. We hope this will help you make an informed decision about sharing personal information with us. We keep up the highest standards of decency, fairness and integrity in all our operations. Likewise, we are dedicated to protecting our Reader' Author' and our subscriber privacy on our blog.

Personal Information

This information is collected if you ask information from us, participate in a newsletter subscription, and to join our email list or ask some other service or information from us. The information collected is internally reviewed, used to improve the content of our website, let know our visitors of updates, and respond to visitor inquiries. Once information is reviewed, Personal information received from any visitor will be used only for internal purposes and will not be sold or provided to third parties.

Use of Cookies

We may use cookies to help you personalize your online experience. Cookies are identifiers that are transferred to your computer hard drive through your Web browser to enable our systems to recognize your browser. The purpose of a cookie is to tell the Web server that you have returned to a specific page. For example, if you visit previously the sites specific pages as Weight Lose, or register with any of our site's services, a cookie enables like as: http://www.perfecthealthblog.com/search/label/Weight%20Lose, Information on subsequent visits. You have the ability to accept or decline cookies by modifying your Web browser; however, if you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the site.

Google ad and content network privacy policy.

Browsers can be set to accept or reject cookies or notify you when a cookie is being sent. Privacy software can be used to override web beacons. Taking either of these actions shouldn't cause a problem with our site, should you so choose.

Children's Online Privacy Protection Act

This website is directed to adults, it is not directed to children under the age of 13. We operate our site in compliance with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act, and will not knowingly collect or use personal information from anyone under 18 years of age.

Release of Information

If Perfect Health Blog is sold, the information we have obtained from you through your newsletter or new article submission alert subscription in our site may transfer to the new owner as a part of the sale in order that the service being provided to you may continue. In that event, you will receive notice through our website of that change in control and practices, and we will make reasonable efforts to ensure that the purchaser honors any opt-out requests you might make of us.

Updates and Effective Date

Perfect Health Blog reserves the right to make changes in this policy. If there is a material change in our privacy practices, we will indicate on our site that our privacy practices have changed and provide a link to the new privacy policy. We encourage you to periodically review this policy so that you will know what information we collect and how we use it.

Accepting to Terms

If you do not agree to Perfect Health Blog Privacy Policy as published here on this blog, please do not use this blog or any services offered by this site. Your use of this site indicates acceptance of this privacy policy.

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy, you may contact us using the information below.

PERFECT HEALTH BLOG
iconsusan@yahoo.com
Uttara. Dhaka. Bangladesh
Post a Comment
Theme images by konradlew. Powered by Blogger.